2015 Dai Crisp Philomath
  Fred Postlewait Newport
2014 Laura and Mike Naumes Medford
2013 David Adelsheim Newberg
  Grant Kitamura Ontario
  Tom McCoy Wasco
2012 Betty Brose Corvallis
  Robert Komoto Ontario
  John Roberts Jacksonville
  Sheri Roberts Jacksonville
2011 Tom Fuller Portland
  Chester Prior Echo
  Bernie Faber Salem
  Mike Dickerson Long Beach, WA
2010 Howard Horton Corvallis
  Ronald Meyer Talent
  Terry Thompson Newport
  Arnold Appleby Corvallis
2009 Robert Levy Echo
  Jack Southworth Seneca
2008 Bruce Andrews West Linn
  Kent Madison Echo
  Dave Nelson Turner
2007 Joe Easley Astoria
  Michael Macnab Portland
  Judson Parsons Medford
  Robert Schoning Corvallis
2006 George Pugh Shedd
  Stan Timmermann Pendleton
  Mike Weber Madras
2005 Phillip Hawman Hermiston
  Ron Henri Medford
  Dalton Straus Central Point
2004 Jack Long Silverton
  Glenn Harvey Corvallis
  Mildred Harvey Corvallis
  Larry Kaseberg Wasco
  Sherry Kaseberg Wasco
2003 Jerry Tippens Nehalem
  Liz VanLeeuwen Halsey
2002 Jim Martin Mulino
  Fred Ziari Hermiston
2001 Mark O. Hatfield Portland
  Rob Miller Salem
2000 Bryan Wolfe Hermiston
  Lou Ann Wolfe Hermiston
1999 Kenneth Bailey The Dalles
  Robert Bailey The Dalles
  Thomas Bailey The Dalles
1998 Dewey A. Rand, Jr. Salem
1997 Art Christiansen Aumsville
  Chuck Norris Hermiston
1996 Anita Summers Corvallis
  Jack Ward Thomas Washington, DC
1995 Joe Burns Hermiston
  Don Hotchkiss Lakeview
  Clinton Reeder Pendleton
1994 George L. Lamont Springfield
  Mike Thorne Portland
1993 Henry Krebs Ione
  Glen R. McKenzie Summerville
1992 J. A. (Jay) Macy Madras
  R. Barry Fisher Newport
1991 Bob Buchanan Milton-Freewater
  Lloyd C. Baron Hillsboro
1990 Loyal Creswell Aumsville
  Stafford Hansell Boardman
1989 Eugene Fisher Oakland
  Ray T. Yasui Hood River
1988 Robert Skinner Jordan Valley
1987 Leonard Kunzman Salem
1986 E. William Anderson Lake Oswego
  Fred Cholick Sauvie Island
  Richard K. Joyce Sherwood
1985 Marjorie Griffin Vale
  William L. Hulse Dufur
  John C. Scharff Burns
1984 Sam Dement Myrtle Point
  Oscar Hagg Hillsboro
  Howard Smith Tillamook
1983 Riddell Lage Hood River
  Bill Ross Jordan Valley
  Edwin J. Stastny Malin
1982 Joe Naumes Medford
  Bob and Jean Nixon Junction City
  Dudley Sitton Carlton
  Claude Williams Prineville 
1981 Richard W. Henzel Klamath Falls
  Walter Leth Salem
  Frank Tubbs Adams
  Norman E. Borlaug (honorary)
1980 Fred A. Phillips Keating
  Marion T. Weatherford Arlington