Acknowledging the accomplishments of outstanding alumni of the College of Agricultural Sciences.

2016

Jeff Stoven, Head Grower at Bailey Nurseries in Yamhill, nominated by Bill Braunworth, Legacy Alumni Award
Brent Fetsch, Oregon President for Northwest Farm Credit Services, nominated by Susan Capalbo, Leader Alumni Award
Dr. Kenneth Munson, Global Director of Forestry Projects for International Paper, nominated by Selina Heppell, Luminary Alumni Award

2015

Amy Rossman, Retired Director of the U.S. National Fungus Collections of the Beltsville Agricultural Research Center, USDA-ARS, nominated by Lynda Ciuffetti, Legacy Alumni Award
Bill Brewer
, CEO of the Oregon Potato Commission, nominated by Jay Noller, Leader Alumni Award
Bill Levy, CEO/President - PacificAg in Hermiston, OR, nominated by Susan Capalbo, Luminary Alumni Award

2014

Bob Grover, Pacific Landscape Management, nominated by Bill Braunworth, Leader Alumni Award
Wayne Chambers, W&J Orchards, nominated by Bill Braunworth, Legacy Alumni Award
James Oldfield, (Professor Emeritus), nominated by John Killefer, Legacy Alumni Award

2013

Rollin Sears, nominated by Russ Karow, Legacy Alumni Award
Crystal Rose-Fricker, nominated by Russ Karow, Leader Alumni Award
Katie Fast, nominated by John Killefer, Luminary Alumni Award

2012

Dr. Douglas Ripley, nominated by Lynda Ciuffetti, Legacy Alumni Award
Dr. William Lesher, nominated by  Susan Capalbo, Legacy Alumni Award 
Dr. Richard Cardwell, nominated by Dan Edge and Craig Marcus, Leader Alumni Award 
David Phipps, nominated by Anita Azarenko, Leader Alumni Award 
Dr. Mark Balschweid, nominated by Greg Thompson, Luminary Alumni Award

2011

Bill Ahlem, nominated by Jim Males, Legacy Alumni Award
Dr. Howard Horton,  nominated by Dan Edge, Legacy Alumni Award
Dr. Judy Jernstedt nominated by Lynda Ciuffetti, Leader Alumni Award
Daren Coppock, nominated by Susan Capalbo, Leader Alumni Award
Alexander Barth, nominated by Tom Shellhammer, Leader Alumni Award
Elizabeth Howard, nominated by Susan Capalbo, Luminary Alumni Award

2010

Dr. Hiram Larew, nominated by Lynda Ciuffetti, Legacy Alumni Award
Dr. James McKim, nominated by Craig Marcus and Bob McGorrin, Leader Alumni Award
Dr. Scott Campbell, nominated by Jim Males, Leader Alumni Award
Jason Tosch, nominated by Anita Azarenko, Luminary Alumni Award

2009

Dr. Joe Chapman, nominated by Dan Edge, Legacy Alumni Award
Dr. Gary Perdew, nominated by Craig Marcus and Bob McGorrin, Leader Alumni Award
Ken Bailey, nominated by Peter Shearer and Anita Azarenko, Leader Alumni Award
Colby Marshall, nominated by Susan Capalbo, Luminary Alumni Award

2008

Dr. Robert Ziegler, nominated by Russ Karow and Lynda Ciuffetti, Leader Alumni Award
Dr. Lawrence O. Copeland, nominated by Russ Karow, Legacy Alumni Award

2007

Dr. Stephen Ford, nominated by Jim Males, Legacy Alumni Award
John Savage, nominated by Bruce Weber, Leader Alumni Award

2006

Dr. Noelle Cockett, nominated by Jim Males, Leader Alumni Award