Undergraduate Advisors

College Head Advisor
Michelle McAllaster
147D Strand Agriculture Hall
541-737-5816

 

Agricultural Business Management
Department Lead Advisor: Tjodie Richardson
213 Ballard Extension Hall
541-737-1399

 

Animal Sciences/Pre-Veterinary Medicine
Department Lead Advisor: Dodi Reesman
112 Withycombe Hall
541-737-4761
Schedule an appointment with Dodi:
15 min 30 min 45 min

 

Agricultural Sciences
Department Lead Advisor: Dawn Moyer
108 Strand Agriculture Hall
541-737-5403
Schedule an appointment with Dawn:
15 min 30 min

 

Bioresource Research**
Program Lead Advisor/Instructor: Wanda Crannell
137 Strand Agriculture Hall
541-737-2999
Email

**Interdisciplinary Program 

 

Botany
Department Lead Advisor: Marc Curtis
4108 Cordley Hall
541-737-5287
Email

 

Crop and Soil Science
Department Lead Advisor: Stefan Seiter
129 Crop and Soil Sciences Building
541-737-6372
Schedule an appointment with Stefan:
15 min 30 min

 

Environmental Economics and Policy
Department Lead Advisor: Tjodie Richardson
213 Ballard Extension Hall
541-737-1399

 

Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Department Lead Advisor: Nancy Allen
104 Nash Hall
541-737-1941
Schedule an appointment with Nancy:
15 min 30 min 45 min

 

Food Science and Technology
Department Lead Advisor: Dan Smith
100 Wiegand Hall
541-737-6486
Contact Dan Smith
 

Horticulture
Department Lead Advisor: Kelly Donegan
4017 Agricultural and Life Sciences Building
541-737-5448
Schedule an appointment with Kelly:
15 min 30 min 45 min

 

Rangeland Sciences
Department Lead Advisor: Dodi Reesman
112 Withycombe Hall
541-737-4761
Schedule an appointment with Dodi:
15 min 30 min 45 min

 

Sustainability Double Degree
Program Lead Advisor: Erica Elliott
3017B Agricultural and Life Sciences Building
541-737-5687
SUS.advising@oregonstate.edu
Schedule an in-person appointment with Erica:
15 min 30 min 45 min
Schedule a phone appointment with Erica:
30 min

 

OSU Agriculture and Natural Resources Program at Eastern Oregon University
Program Coordinator: Michelle Hines
One University Blvd
205 Badgley Hall
La Grande, OR 97850-2899
541-962-3612

Schedule an appointment with Michelle call 541-962-3612

 

Graduate Advisors

Crop Science
Department Lead Advisor: Sabry Elias
Crop Science Building
541-737-4799

Soil Science
Department Lead Advisor: Maria Dragila
073 Ag & Life Sciences Building
541-737-5739

Fisheries and Wildlife
Department Lead Advisor: Susie Dunham
162 Nash Hall
541-737-2642

Horticulture
Department Lead Advisor: John Lambrinos
4071A Ag & Life Sciences Building
541-737-3484