Academic Advisors are working remotely and available to students by phone or email.
Advising appointments will be conducted by Zoom or phone.
Please contact your advisor via email or use their appointment link below to schedule an appointment.

Undergraduate Advisors

College Head Advisor
Michelle McAllaster
147D Strand Agriculture Hall
541-737-5816

 

Agricultural Business Management
Department Lead Advisor: Tjodie Richardson
213 Ballard Extension Hall
541-737-1399
E-mail

 

Animal Sciences/Pre-Veterinary Medicine
Department Lead Advisor: Dodi Reesman
112 Withycombe Hall
541-737-4761
Schedule an appointment with Dodi:
15 min 30 min 45 min

 

Agricultural Sciences
Department Lead Advisor: Dawn Moyer
108 Strand Agriculture Hall
541-737-5403
Schedule an appointment with Dawn:
15 min 30 min

 

Bioresource Research**
Program Lead Advisor/Instructor: Wanda Crannell
137 Strand Agriculture Hall
541-737-2999
Email

**Interdisciplinary Program 

 

Biological Data Sciences
Department Lead Advisor: Jeff Chang
3098/3097 Cordley Hall
541-737-5278
Email

 

Botany
Department Lead Advisor: Marc Curtis
4108 Cordley Hall
541-737-5287
Email

 

Crop and Soil Science
Department Lead Advisor: Stefan Seiter
129 Crop and Soil Sciences Building
541-737-6372
Schedule an appointment with Stefan:
15 min 30 min

 

Environmental Economics and Policy
Department Lead Advisor: Tjodie Richardson
213 Ballard Extension Hall
541-737-1399

 

Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Department Lead Advisor: Misty (Michelle) Donaghy Cannon
104 Nash Hall
541-737-2646
Schedule a phone appointment with Misty:
30 min 45 min 60 min

 

Food Science and Technology
Department Lead Advisor: Dan Smith
100 Wiegand Hall
541-737-6486
Contact Dan Smith
 

Horticulture
Department Lead Advisor: Kelly Donegan
4017 Agricultural and Life Sciences Building
541-737-5448
Schedule an appointment with Kelly:
15 min 30 min 45 min

 

Rangeland Sciences
Department Lead Advisor: Dodi Reesman
112 Withycombe Hall
541-737-4761
Schedule an appointment with Dodi:
15 min 30 min 45 min

 

Sustainability Double Degree
Program Lead Advisor: Erica Elliott
3017B Agricultural and Life Sciences Building
541-737-5687
SUS.advising@oregonstate.edu
Schedule a phone appointment with Erica:
30 min

 

OSU Agriculture and Natural Resources Program at Eastern Oregon University
Program Coordinator: Michelle Hines
One University Blvd
205 Badgley Hall
La Grande, OR 97850-2899
541-962-3612

Schedule an appointment with Michelle E-mail

Graduate Advisors

Crop Science
Department Lead Advisor: Sabry Elias
Crop Science Building
541-737-4799

Soil Science
Department Lead Advisor: Maria Dragila
073 Ag & Life Sciences Building
541-737-5739

Fisheries and Wildlife
Department Lead Advisor: Susie Dunham
162 Nash Hall
541-737-2642

Horticulture
Department Lead Advisor: John Lambrinos
4071A Ag & Life Sciences Building
541-737-3484