32nd Conference in Pittsburgh, PA 2017. National Ag. Business – ‘Bunge 2017 International Case Study’ Competition Final - 1st place Oregon State University - Angel Torres, Justin Tran, Karina Heredia, and Smit Vasquez Caballero as team leader. National 2nd place award, Graduate Oral Division II: Smit Vasquez Caballero. National 2nd place award, Undergraduate Oral Research Division I: Clarisa Caballero Ignacio. National 3rd place award, Undergraduate Oral Research Division I: Khiem Lam. John Deere Scholarship recognition: Anica Neumann. Chapter Advisor of the Year runner-up: Wanda Crannell. Outstanding Chapter Award Region VI, 2nd in National Chapter of the Year (COYA).

31st Conference in Jacksonville, FL 2016. Certificates of Excellence awarded for 3 oral undergraduate research presentations (Khiem Lam, Cathy Duong, Cynthia Le) and 1 poster (Justin Tran).  National 3rdplace award, Oral Graduate Division I: Omar Miranda. 2016 MANRRS ELEVATOR SPEECH AWARD WINNER and Ipad recipient Nick Carleson. 2016 National MANRRS Farm Credit Services Scholarship Recipients:  Adan Avila and OSU alum Tiffany Harper. 2016 Conference Planning Team and Master of Ceremony: Martin Sanchez, Region VI Undergraduate Vice President 2015-2016. Outstanding Chapter Award Region VI, 2nd in National Chapter of the Year (COYA). 

30th Conference in Houston, TX 2015. National Elected Undergraduate Regional Vice President: Martin Sanchez. 2 Undergraduate research presentations, 1 undergraduate poster, 1 graduate poster. Outstanding Chapter Award, Region 6, 2nd in National Chapter of the Year (COYA. Undergraduate Research Oral and Poster Competitions Certificates of Excellence awarded to: Marlena Sturm, Charlie Ta, Jose Solis-Ruiz and Graduate Poster contest: Ankita Juneja

29th Conference in Birmingham, AL 2014. Certificates of Excellence Undergraduate Public Speaking and Impromptu Speaking contests Tiffany Harper. Outstanding Chapter Award, Region 6, 2nd in National Chapter of the Year (COYA). MANRRS Bowl Competition: OSU Powered by Orange National 2nd place.

28th Conference in Sacramento, CA 2013. National Research awards received by OSU MANRRS Chapter members: Latreese Denson 2nd Place Graduate Oral Research Division I: Kimberley Melendez-Rivera 2nd place Undergraduate Oral Research Division II: Undergraduate Research Oral and Poster Competitions Certificates of Excellence awarded to: Elise Cowley, Elyssa Trejo, Emily Escobedo, Arlyn Moreno Luna and Omar Miranda-Garcia. Outstanding Chapter Award, Region 6; 2nd place National Chapter of the Year Award (all OSU-MANRRS and Jr.MANRRS students attending the conference participated in the COYA and were instrumental in our achievements at the National Conference).

27th Conference in Atlanta, GA 2012. National Elected Undergraduate Region VI Vice President: Tiffany Harper and National Elected Graduate Region VI Vice President: Dominique Sabedra National Research awards received by OSU MANRRS Chapter members: Sarah Wright, 3rd place Oral Undergraduate Research Division 1 Tiffany Harper, 2nd place Oral Undergraduate Research Division 1 Vananh Nguyen, 2nd place Oral Graduate Research Division 2 Undergraduate Research Oral and Poster Competitions Certificates of Excellence awarded to: Dominique Sabedra, Arlyn Moreno Luna, Martine Torres, Eva Arndt, Kim Barela and Alejandra Marquez Loza. Outstanding Chapter Award, Region 6; 2nd place National Chapter of the Year Award (all OSU-MANRRS and Jr.MANRRS students attending the conference participated in the COYA and were instrumental in our achievements at the National Conference).

26th Conference in Overland Park, KS. 2011. National Elected Undergraduate President: Eva Arndt; National Elected Undergraduate Region VI Vice President: Martine Torres; National Elected Graduate Region VI Vice President: Ankita Juneja; National Professional Treasurer: Smita Biswas from July 2011; National Research awards received by OSU MANRRS Chapter members: Smit Vasquez-Caballero: 1st Place - Oral Graduate Research Competition Division II (Education, Social Sciences and Business); Ankita Juneja: 1st Place - Graduate Research Poster Competition; AnnaRose Adams: 3rd Place - Undergraduate Research Poster Competition; Certificates of Excellence awarded to Deepak Kumar (Oral Graduate Research Competition Division I) and Eva Arndt (Oral Undergraduate Research Competition Division II); Outstanding Chapter Award, Region 6; 1st place National Chapter of the Year Award (all OSU-MANRRS and Jr.MANRRS students attending the conference participated in the COYA and were instrumental in our achievements at the National Conference).

 25th Conference in Orlando, FL. 2010. National Elected Undergraduate Region VI Vice President: Eva Arndt; Ms. AnnaRose Adams: 1st Place - Oral Undergraduate Research Competition Division 1; Ms. Melissa Ocana: Certificate of Excellence - Graduate Research Poster contest; Ms. Vananh Nguyen: Certificate of Excellence - Undergraduate Research Poster contest; Mr. Salvador Arenas Rios: Certificate of Excellence - Undergraduate Research Poster contest

24th Conference in Indianapolis, IN. 2009. National Elected Undergraduate Regional Vice President: Laura Magana; National Elected Graduate Regional Vice President: Smita Biswas; National Third Place - Undergraduate Research Competition Division II: Laura Magana; Outstanding Chapter Award, Region 6 (Report led by Keely Lopez and Kendall Dutcher); National Chapter of the Year Award (Presentation led by Jeehye Lee, Vananh Nguyen and Laura Magana)

23rd Conference in Denver, CO. 2008. Ms. Vananh Nguyen elected as National Region VI Undergraduate Vice President;Certificate of Excellence - Division I Oral Undergraduate Research: Mr. Lalee Lo; Certificate of Excellence - Division II Oral Undergraduate Research: Mr. Antonio Cordero; Certificate of Excellence - Graduate Research Poster contest: Mr. Christopher Johnson; Outstanding Chapter Award Region VI led by President Ms. Laura Magana and Vice President Ms. Vananh Nguyen.

22nd Conference in Birmingham, AL. 2007. Outstanding Chapter Award, Region VI; National Third Place - Graduate Poster Competition: Ms. Judith Jobse; Certificate of Excellence - Division 1 Oral Research: Ms. Jee Lee

21st conference in St. Louis, MO. 2006. Certificate of Excellence - Ms. Chana Dudoit: Oral Undergraduate Research Competition Division 1; Ms. Jee Lee elected as National Region VI Undergraduate Vice President

20th conference in Pittsburgh, PA. 2005. Ms. Lisa Deskin: 3rd Place Oral Undergraduate Research Competition Division 1; Certificate of Excellence - same competition: Mr. Patrick Luke; OSU-MANRRS awarded Region VI Outstanding Chapter of the Year led by Vice President Ms. Carolyn Tran

19th conference in Des Moines, Ia. 2004. Ms. Lisa Deskin: 2nd Place - Oral Undergraduate Research Competition Division I; Certificate of Excellence - same competition: Ms. Kalkidan Tadesse

18th conference in Atlanta, GA. 2003. OSU-MANRRS awarded Region VI Outstanding Chapter of the Year led by President Mr. Daniel Ruiz; Certificate of Excellence: Ms. Karisa Asato Oral Undergraduate Research Competition Division 1

17th conference in Portland, OR. 2002. Ms. Kristi Barckley: 2nd Place - Oral Undergraduate Research Competition Division I

16th conference in Washington, DC. 2001. Ms. Marcia Torres-Mora: 1st Place - Oral Undergraduate Research Competition Division I; Ms. Antonette Advincula elected as National Region VI Undergraduate Vice President

Conference in Lansing MI. 1995. Mr. Loc Trieu: 1st Place - Oral Undergraduate Research Competition Division I