Undergraduate Advisors

College Head AdvisorNick Fleury
147 Strand Agriculture Hall
541-737-2211
Schedule an appointment with Nick:
15min   30min   45min

 

Agricultural Business Management
Department Lead Advisor: Tjodie Richardson
213 Ballard Extension Hall
541-737-1399

 

Animal Sciences/Pre-Veterinary Medicine
Department Lead Advisor: Dodi Reesman
112 Withycombe Hall
541-737-4761
Schedule an appointment with Dodi:
15 min 30 min 45 min

 

Agricultural Sciences
Department Lead Advisor: Dawn Moyer
108 Strand Agriculture Hall
541-737-2661
Schedule an appointment with Dawn:
15 min 30 min 45 min

 

Bioresource Research**
Program Lead Advisor/Instructor: Wanda Crannell
137 Strand Agriculture Hall
541-737-2999
Email

**Interdisciplinary Program 

 

Botany
Department Lead Advisor: Dr. Melanie Link-Perez
1042 Cordley Hall
541-737-5297
Schedule an appointment with Dr. Link-Perez:
15 min 30 min 45 min

 

Crop and Soil Science
Department Lead Advisor: Andrew Hunt
331A Crop Science Building
541-737-5884
Schedule an appointment with Andrew:
15 min 30 min 45 min

 

Environmental Economics and Policy
Department Lead Advisor: Tjodie Richardson
213 Ballard Extension Hall
541-737-1399

 

Fisheries and Wildlife Sciences
Department Lead Advisor: Nancy Allen
104 Nash Hall
541-737-1941
Schedule an appointment with Nancy:
15 min 30 min 45 min

 

Food Science and Technology
Department Lead Advisor: Dan Smith
Advising Assistant: Holly Templeton
100 Wiegand Hall
541-737-6486
Contact Holly Templeton

Horticulture
Department Lead Advisor: Kelly Donegan
4017 Agricultural and Life Sciences Building
541-737-5448
Schedule an appointment with Kelly:
15 min 30 min 45 min

 

Rangeland Sciences
Department Lead Advisor: Dodi Reesman
112 Withycombe Hall
541-737-4761
Schedule an appointment with Dodi:
15 min 30 min 45 min

 

Sustainability Double Degree
Program Lead Advisor:  Ann Scheerer
3017B Agricultural and Life Sciences Building
541-737-5687
SUS.advising@oregonstate.edu
Schedule an appointment with Ann:
15 min 30 min 45 min 

 

OSU Agriculture and Natural Resources Program at Eastern Oregon University
Program Coordinator:  Pat Kennedy
One University Blvd
205 Badgley Hall
La Grande, OR 97850-2899
541-562-5129

 

 

Graduate Advisors

Crop Science
Department Lead Advisor: David Hannaway
125 Crop Science Building
541-737-5863

Soil Science
Department Lead Advisor: Maria Dragila
3073 Ag & Life Sciences Building
541-737-5739

Horticulture
Department Lead Advisor: John Lambrinos
4071A Ag & Life Sciences Building
541-737-3484