Promotion and Tenure Recipients

Congratulations to our recently promoted colleagues!  We are fortunate to have these talented and dedicated individuals in our College and we are delighted to see their accomplishments acknowledged with these promotions.

2019-2020 Recipients

Animal and Rangeland Sciences

  • Sergio Arispe, promoted to Associate Professor
  • Bryan Endress, promoted to Associate Professor

Applied Economics

  • David Kling, promoted to Associate Professor

Botany and Plant Pathology

  • Jeremiah Dung, promoted to Associate Professor
  • Sushma Naithani, promoted to Associate Professor (Sr. Res)
  • Michele Wiseman, promoted to Sr. FRA I

Crop and Soil Science

  • Sam Angima, promoted to Professor
  • Nichole Baley, promoted to Sr. FRA I
  • Jillian Gregg, promoted to Sr. Instructor I
  • Laura Helgerson, promoted to Sr. FRA I
  • Andrew Hulting, promoted to Professor
  • Rory McDonnell, promoted to Associate Professor
  • Amber Moore, promoted to Associate Professor
  • Tom Silberstein, promoted to Sr. FRA I

Environmental and Molecular Toxicology

  • Susan Tilton, promoted to Associate Professor

 

Fisheries and Wildlife

  • G. Renee Albertson, promoted to Sr. Instructor I
  • Katie Dugger, promoted to Professor, Courtesy
  • Clinton Epps, promoted to Professor
  • Tiffany Garcia, promoted to Professor
  • Guillermo Giannico, promoted to Professor
  • David Jacobson, promoted to Sr. FRA II
  • Leigh Torres, promoted to Associate Professor

Food Science and Technology

  • Jason Ball, promoted to Sr. FRA I
  • Aimee Hasenbeck, promoted to Sr. FRA I
  • Juyun Lim, promoted to Professor

Horticulture

  • Leonard Coop, promoted to Associate Professor of Practice
  • Brooke Edmunds, promoted to Associate Professor of Practice
  • Amy Garrett, promoted to Associate Professor of Practice
  • Patrick Jones, promoted to Sr. FRA I
  • Hannah Lucas, promoted to Sr. FRA I
  • Betsey Miller, promoted to Sr. Instructor I
  • Tim Stock, promoted to Sr. Instructor II