1994 Ogden E. Kellogg Southern Oregon Experiment Station
  Jill Murray Lane County Extension
1995 Robert Correa Columbia Basin Agricultural Research Center
  Alyce M. Walberg College of Agricultural Sciences Business Office
1996 Anita Brown Food Science and Technology
  Dianne Simpson Botany and Plant Pathology
1997 Erling Jacobsen Columbia Basin Agricultural Research Center
  Robert Williams Animal Sciences
1998 Blaine Baker Botany and Plant Pathology
  Karen Morrow Columbia Basin Agricultural Research Center
1999 Rob L. Chitwood Fisheries and Wildlife
  Noreen Rogers Environmental and Molecular Toxicology
2000 Nancy Chamberlain OSU Seafood Laboratory
  Deborah Kean Horticulture
2001 Audrey Hubbard Mid-Columbia Agricultural Research and Extension Center
  Lee Ann Julson Horticulture
2002 Randall Hopson Horticulture
  Nora Ross Animal Sciences
2003 Edith Birky Botany and Plant Pathology
  William (Dale) Brown Crop and Soil Science
2004 Peggy Mullett Crop and Soil Science
  Paul Thorgersen Columbia Basin Agricultural Research Center
2005 Sally Duckwall Mid-Columbia Agricultural Research and Extension Center
  Gabrielle Thompson Animal Sciences
2006 Helen Chesbrough Animal Sciences
  Tracy Mitzel Crop and Soil Science
2007 Marianne Ledoux Agricultural and Resource Economics
  Tricia Maynard Agricultural and Resource Economics
  Arthur Nyman Eastern Oregon Agricultural Research Center
  Thomas Weeks Extension and Experiment Station Communications Department
2008 Lowell Fausett CAS Administration
  Karen Zimmermann Extension and Experiment Station Communications Department
2009 Barb Reed Crop and Soil Science
  Dianne Simpson Botany and Plant Pathology
  Jane Toliver Fisheries and Wildlife
2010 Scott Austed IT Support for Animal Sciences, Fisheries and Wildlife, and Food Science and Technology
  Connie Davis Rangeland Ecology and Management
  Jewel Haskins Klamath Basin Research and Experiment Center
  Kathy Minta Marine Mammal Institute
2011 Paul Dorres Academic Programs
  Viki Meink Horticulture
  Debby Yacas Food Science and Technology
2012 Peggy Carr Hermiston Agricultural Research and Extension Center
  Linda Dunn Food Science and Technology
2013 Linda Hoyser Food Science and Technology  
  Linda Samsel Central Oregon Agricultural Research Center
2014 Leighann Auer Fisheries and Wildlife
  Jeff Clawson Food Science and Technology
2015 Kellie Strawn General Agricultural Science
  Jeff Wiseman Coastal Oregon Marine Experiment Station
2016 Liz Etherington CAS Sponsored Research Program Administrator
  Ann Leen Fisheries and Wildlife
  Dodi Reesman Animal and Rangeland Sciences
  Tim Weinke Hermiston Agricultural Research and Extension Center
2017 Aaron Moffett ROOTS IT Support Group
  Petrina White Eastern Oregon Agricultural Research Center