Diamond Pioneer Registry

The Diamond Pioneer Registry was established in March 1983 when the College Of Agricultural Sciences observed its 75th anniversary.  With the Registry, the College recognizes the significant contributions of many of our friends and colleagues who have served agriculture and related areas throughout a portion of their careers.

(Award Overview and Qualifications)

2021 Recipients

  • Dan Carver, Maupin, OR
  • Dale Case, Cove, OR
  • Robert Dettwyler, Salem, OR
  • David Doerfler, Silverton, OR
  • Clyde Douglas, Pendleton, OR
  • Ronald Hathaway, Klamath Falls, OR
  • Verl Holden, Silverton, OR
  • Arlene Kovash, Monmouth, OR
  • Paul Kovash, Monmouth, OR
  • James Males, Corvallis, OR
  • Mina McDaniel, Corvallis, OR
  • Robert Newtson, Helix, OR
  • Alfred Pohlschneider, St. Paul, OR
  • George Pugh, Shedd, OR
  • Clinton Reeder, Pendleton, OR
  • Dale Wilkins, Pendleton, OR

2019 Recipients

  • Paul Arbuthnot, Lake Oswego, OR
  • Sandy Arbuthnot, Lake Oswego, OR
  • Richard Betz, Hermiston, OR
  • Dr. Neil Christensen, Corvallis, OR
  • Jessie DeJager, Jefferson, OR
  • John "Jack" DeWitt, Milton-Freewater, OR
  • Leland Hardy, Salem, OR
  • Dr. Mike Harms, Canby, OR
  • Dr. Herb Huddleston, Corvallis, OR
  • Dr. Gary Jolliff, Corvallis, OR
  • Dr. Robert Linderman, Corvallis, OR
  • Lance Lyon, Aurora, OR
  • Paul Rasmussen, Pendleton, OR
  • Dr. Ronald Rickman, Pendleton, OR
  • Ida Ruby, Scio, OR
  • Dr. Ken Rykbost, Houlton, MA
  • Dr. Clinton Shock, Ontario, OR
  • Stanley Steffen, Silverton, OR
  • W. Bryan Wolfe, Hermiston, OR
  • Jerry Zahl, College Place, WA

2018 Recipients

  • Gerald L. "Jerry" Baker, Vale, OR
  • Dr. John Buckhouse, Corvallis, OR
  • Garry Bybee, Nyssa, OR
  • Roger Fletcher, Dallas, OR
  • Gale A. Gingrich, Salem, OR
  • Roy Hasebe, Ontario, OR
  • Jim Heater, Sublimity, OR
  • Clint Jacks, Madras, OR
  • Bob Klinger, Grand Ronde, OR
  • Jack E. Long, Dallas, OR
  • Kenneth C. Messerle, Coos Bay, OR
  • Bruce Moos, McMinnville, OR
  • Dr. Logan A. Norris, Corvallis, OR
  • Carol Roy, Carlton, OR
  • Dr. Thomas F. Savage, Corvallis, OR
  • Dr. Carl Schreck, Corvallis, OR
  • Gary Simon, Woodburn, OR
  • Dr. Richard Smiley, Pendleton, OR
  • Sam Sweeney, Dayton, OR
  • Lynn D. Trupp, Portland, OR
  • Dr. Martin "Marty" Vavra, La Grande, OR
  • Dr. Darrell Ward, Dallas, OR
  • Dr. Donald B. Zobel, Corvallis, OR

2017 Recipients

  • Michael Burke, Corvallis, OR
  • Peter R. Cheeke, Corvallis, OR
  • Wilma Christian, Grants Pass, OR
  • Thayne R. Dutson, Sisters, OR
  • William Hagerty, Cloverdale, OR
  • Norbert Hartmann, Monmouth, OR
  • Kelvin Koong, Corvallis, OR
  • Robert L. Martin, Moro, OR
  • John David (JD) Rowell, Sacramento, CA
  • Don Schellenberg, Dallas, OR
  • Barry J. Schrumpf, Corvallis, OR
  • Alfred H. Soeldner, Dexter, OR

2016 Recipients

  • Dr. Roy Arnold, Corvallis, OR
  • Bob Bailey, The Dalles, OR
  • Ralph Berry, Sun River, OR
  • Gordon Cook, Hood River, OR
  • Jimmie Crane, Keizer, OR
  • John Cuthbert, La Grande, OR
  • Deanna Dyksterhuis, Newport, OR
  • Oscar Gutbrod, Corvallis, OR
  • LaRea Johnston, Corvallis, OR
  • Sherry Kaseberg, Wasco, OR
  • Mike Kortge, The Dalles, OR
  • Dick McDaniel, La Grande, OR
  • Jean McKinney, Wasco, OR
  • Stan Miles, Corvallis, OR
  • Dr. Dallice Mills, Corvallis, OR
  • Al Mosley, Corvallis, OR
  • Jean Natter, Portland, OR
  • Dave Nelson, Turner, OR
  • Mary Powelson, Corvallis, OR
  • Paul Schanno, Dufur, OR
  • Edwin Stastny, Malin, OR
  • Nancy Thornton, Yamhill, OR

2015 Recipients

  • Clarence “Bub” Boquist, Tillamook
  • Dr. Patrick J. Breen, Corvallis
  • Dr. Richard S. Johnston, Corvallis
  • Delbert Kessi, Eddyville
  • Sue Nesbitt, Newberg
  • Gene Nesbitt, Newberg
  • Gail Price, McMinnville
  • Mike Stoltz, Albany
  • Dr. Robert Witters, Corvallis

2014 Recipients

  • Floyd Bodyfelt, Corvallis
  • Don Bowers, Harrisburg
  • Lorena Bowers, Harrisburg
  • Larry Coppock, Adams
  • Roger DeJager, Jefferson
  • Gwil Evans, Corvallis
  • Rudy Fenk, Tillamook
  • Carl Hill, Nyssa
  • Al May, Dallas
  • Lou Wettstein, Ontario
  • Martin Zimmerman*, Dallas

2013 Recipients

  • Betty Brose, Corvallis
  • Joe Casale, Aurora
  • H. Rodger Danielson, Corvallis
  • Marion Fletcher, Tillamook
  • John Fruetel, Albany
  • Robert Hockett, Woodburn
  • Lee Kaseberg, Wasco
  • Grant Mead, Dufur
  • Verne Mobley, Cloverdale
  • Patricia Patterson, Noti
  • Sandra Powell, Corvallis
  • Neal Reiling, Wilsonville
  • John Shearer, Sr., The Dalles
  • Ralph Smiley, Hood River
  • Elmer Stoller, Independence
  • Geraldine Stoller, Independence
  • Fred Stormshak, Corvallis

2012 Recipients

  • Virginia Beeler, Tillamook
  • Walter Beeler, Tillamook
  • Cathy Burdett, McMinnville
  • Wilbur Bluhm, Salem
  • Orla Currie, Lafayette
  • Fred Hill, Culver
  • Fred Kaser, Molalla
  • David Malpass, Harrisburg
  • Paul Montecucco, Canby
  • Jeraldine Mulkey, Monmouth
  • Joseph E. Vaughn, Central Point
  • Robert Schumacher, Sublimity
  • Joe S. Payne, Vale
  • Florence Neuschwander, Halsey
  • Lyle Neuschwander, Halsey
  • John Walchli, Hermiston
  • Elinor Wiley, Portland

2011 Recipients

  • Larry Aamold, Portland
  • Donald Armstrong, Corvallis
  • Kenneth Brown, Dallas
  • Art Buether, Grass Valley
  • Vernon Coon, Shedd
  • Garvin Crabtree, Philomath
  • Imogene Domes, Rickreall
  • Bernie Faber, Salem
  • Donald Gnos, Albany
  • Carl Haugerud, Scio
  • John Hilderbrand, Wasco
  • Nabeel Mansour, Corvallis
  • Patricia Roberts, Halsey
  • Ruth Rogers, Dundee
  • Jim Rundall, Eugene
  • Phil Whanger, Sequim, WA

2010 Recipients

  • Virgil Choate*, The Dalles
  • John Duerst, Silverton
  • Dale Fleming, Klamath Falls
  • Moyle Harward, Corvallis
  • Fran Hendricks, Aumsville
  • Francis Hendricks, Aumsville
  • Henry Jaeger, Moro
  • Elizabeth Klepper, Pendleton
  • Gylan Mulkey*, Monmouth
  • Sherm Olsrud, Medford
  • Wanda Olsrud, Medford
  • Richard Overman, The Dalles
  • Judson Parsons, Salem
  • John Poppino, Milwaukie
  • Donald Powell, Corvallis
  • Gerald Simonson, Albany
  • Alan Wenner, McMinnville

2009 Recipients

  • Agricultural Research Foundation, Corvallis
  • Arnold Appleby,* Corvallis
  • Cindy Badley, Warrenton
  • Tommy Badley, Warrenton
  • Polly Blum, Lafayette
  • Martha Bronson, Junction City
  • Rose Marie Caughran, McMinnville
  • Buck Coe, Madras
  • Doris Crimmins, McMinnville
  • Roger Detering*, Harrisburg
  • Roger Fendall, Newberg
  • Janet Harper, Junction City
  • R.L. Harris, Pendleton
  • Helen Howard, Salem
  • Larry Kaseberg, Wasco
  • Harold Kerr*, Corvallis
  • Charlotte Mader, Salem
  • Bill Rose, Canby
  • Lavern Weber, South Beach
  • Conrad Weiser, Corvallis

Previous recipients:

  • Mary E. Abbott*, Corvallis
  • John Adair, Corvallis
  • H. P. Adams*, Corvallis
  • Edwin Albaugh, Adin CA
  • Reuben Albaugh, Davis CA
  • Carl Allen, Beaverton
  • Edward S. Allen, Gleneden Beach
  • Thomas C. Allen, Corvallis
  • Thomas C. Allen Jr., Corvallis
  • Paul Alley*, Moro
  • Arthur W. Anderson, Salem
  • Don Anderson, Cornelius
  • E. William Anderson, Lake Oswego
  • Frank Anderson, Heppner
  • Nelson C. Anderson*, Dallas
  • Wilbert "Andy" Anderson, Independence
  • Spencer B. Apple, Jr.*, Corvallis
  • George H. Arscott*, Corvallis
  • Clint Atherton, Roseburg
  • Gerald W. Avery*, Wilsonville
  • James Baggett*, Corvallis
  • Don Bailey*, Roseburg
  • Donald Bailey, The Dalles
  • Samuel Bailey, Corvallis
  • Charles Baird, Corvallis
  • Floyd Henry Baker*, Medford
  • Lillian Ball, Roseburg
  • Gladys Barclay, Tidewater
  • Kenneth Bare, Roseburg
  • Max F. Barlow, Nyssa
  • Richard Barnes, Silverton
  • W. Lynn Barnes*, Halsey
  • Lloyd C. Baron*, Hillsboro
  • Ray Bates, Bandon
  • Earl Bates*, Corvallis
  • Cornelius Bateson*, Salem
  • Robert Baum, Salem
  • O. K. Beals*, Salem
  • Manning H. Becker*, Gresham
  • Thomas Bedell*, Philomath
  • Kenneth Beebe, Central Point
  • Irene Anna Beeler, Tillamook
  • Anne Bell*, Rickreall
  • John Bell, Corvallis
  • Bill Bennett, Connell, WA
  • Don Bennett, Echo
  • Doug Bennett, Echo
  • Noel Bennion*, Corvallis
  • Kenneth Berger*, Hillsboro
  • Paul Berger*, Vancouver, WA
  • Paul E. Bernier*, Corvallis
  • Steve Besse, Corvallis
  • John Biewener, Beaverton
  • Jay Binder*, Madras
  • Victor F. Birdseye*, Gold Hill
  • Mack Birkmaier, Joseph
  • Broughton Bishop*, Portland
  • John Bishop, Vale
  • Norman Bishop*, Corvallis
  • Grant E. Blanch*, Corvallis
  • Ed Blinkhorn, Milwaukie
  • Arnold Bodtker,* Junction City
  • Larry Boersma, Corvallis
  • Ralph Bogart*, Corvallis
  • Edith Bohnert, Central Point
  • John Bohnert, Central Point
  • Otto Bohnert*, Central Point
  • Walter Bollen, Corvallis
  • Floyd Bolton*, Corvallis
  • Carl E. Bond*, Corvallis
  • Earl Bonham, The Dalles
  • Carl Bosch, Tillamook
  • Irene Bosch, Tillamook
  • Charity Bowers, Harrisburg
  • Quentin Bowman, Salem
  • Philip M. Brandt, Jr.*, Salem
  • Eldred Breese, Prineville
  • Jyrle (Jerry) Breese, Prineville
  • Donald Brewer, Lacey, WA
  • Byron Brinton, Baker City
  • Ernest J. Briskey*, Waunakee, WI
  • Russ Bristow*, Astoria
  • Lyle Brooks*, Forest Grove
  • Royal Brooks, Wilsonville
  • Bernice Brown, McMinnville
  • Gordon Brown*, Hood River
  • William G. Brown, Corvallis
  • Father Dominic Broxmeyer*, St. Benedict
  • Kirby Brumfield, McMinnville
  • James Brunner, Medford
  • James E. Bryson, Newberg
  • Dale Buck, Cloverdale
  • D. E. Bullis*, Corvallis
  • David Burkhart, Hood River
  • Conrad M. Burmester*, Portland
  • James Burr, Bend
  • Burton B. Burroughs*, Adrian
  • Charles Bushman, Portland
  • Maurice Buxton, Molalla
  • John Byrne, Corvallis
  • Robert F. Cain, Corvallis
  • Claude C. Calkins, Spokane WA
  • H. Ronald Cameron, Portland
  • Homer Campbell*, Corvallis
  • Margaret Campbell, Condon
  • Marguerite Campbell, Corvallis
  • Lynn Cannon, Coquille
  • Joseph Capizzi*, Corvallis
  • George Carlon, Summer Lake
  • Betty Graves Carlson, Heppner
  • Louis Carlson, Heppner
  • Jennie Casale, Aurora
  • Wren Case, Cove
  • Emery N. Castle*, Corvallis
  • Orella Chadwick, Tillamook
  • Virgil Chadwick, Tillamook
  • Douglas Chambers*, Salem
  • Kenton Chambers, Corvallis
  • Charles Chandler, Baker City
  • Jack R. Chapin, Salem
  • Horace B. Cheney*, Corvallis
  • David Chilcote*, Corvallis
  • David Childs, The Dalles
  • George W. Chin, Klamath Falls
  • Te May Ching, Fremont, CA
  • Fred Cholick*, Portland
  • Ben Christensen, Harrisburg WA
  • Glen Christensen*, McMinnville
  • Stanley Christensen*, McMinnville
  • David Church, Corvallis
  • W. James Clawson, Dallas
  • Ray Clayton*, Portland
  • Chet Coats*, Wasco
  • Charles M. Colton*, Baker
  • Roger Collis, Roseburg
  • Mary Tingley Compton*, Corvallis
  • Oliver C. Compton*, Corvallis
  • Homer A. Conger*, Central Point
  • Clifford D. Conrad*, Salem
  • Clive W. Cook*, Canby
  • Donald Cook, Pendleton
  • Alfred Coombs, Prairie City
  • Eugene Cooper, Blodgett
  • Glenn Cooper*, The Dalles
  • Cliff Cordy*, Central Point
  • Remi Coussens, Hillsboro
  • Joseph R. Cox*, Corvallis
  • Frederick "Fritz" Cramer, The Dalles
  • Helen Crawford, Ione
  • John H. Croghan*, Elgin
  • Alton Cronk*, McMinnville
  • Myron Cropsey*, Corvallis
  • R. Roland Crosiar*, Monmouth
  • Walter H. Crouse, Grants Pass
  • Hamblin Howes Crowell*, Corvallis
  • Ralph S. Crum, Ione                            
  • Charlie Crump*, Adel
  • Morris Culver*, Eugene
  • Bill Curtis*, Sherwood
  • Florence Mae Cyrus, Sisters
  • Willard H. Cyrus, Sisters
  • Eugene V. Dannen, Monmouth
  • Don Davidson*, St. Paul
  • Thomas Davidson, Hermiston
  • Harold B. Davis, McMinnville
  • John R. Davis*, Corvallis
  • Juanita Davis*, Corvallis
  • Leighton Davis*, Corvallis
  • Ronald Davis, Arlington
  • Mildred Davy, Tillamook
  • Murray Dawson*, Monroe, WA
  • Ernest DeAlton, Newberg
  • Howard R. Delano*, Oregon City
  • Sam Dement*, Myrtle Point
  • Don Denman, Medford
  • David E. Densley, Baker City
  • Allan Deutsch, Corvallis
  • Ernest M. Dickinson*, Corvallis
  • Paul Dickman*, Silverton
  • Harry Dinkel, Culver
  • H. S. Dixon, Tillamook
  • Vincent Dobbin, Hillsboro
  • Bill Dolan, St. Paul
  • William Domes, Rickreall
  • Randolph William Dorran, Helix
  • Russell Dorran, Hermiston
  • Bernard S. Douglass*, Hillsboro
  • Robert Duckwall, Hood River
  • Cleve Dumdi*, Junction City
  • Ellie Dumdi*, Junction City
  • Lloyd Dumdi*, Carlton
  • Roger Dumdi*, McMinnville
  • Donald J. Duncan*, Portland
  • Arnold C. Ebert*, Salem
  • Cecil Edwards*, Salem
  • Ewald W. Ek, West Linn
  • Terence B. Elder, Corvallis
  • James Elings, Klamath Falls
  • Virgil Ellet, The Dalles
  • Paul R. Elliker, Otter Rock
  • Harry Elliott, Bridgeport
  • James Elliott, Astoria
  • Ken Elliott*, Dallas
  • Kerman Ellzey, Beaverton
  • Beryl Elmore, Applegate
  • Harold Evans, Lake Oswego
  • Ben Evick, Madras
  • Steven J. Eyman*, Canby
  • Aliene Fallesen*, Crabtree
  • James J. Farley, Heppner
  • Phil Farrell, Madras
  • William K. Farrell, Beaverton
  • Tony Fieber*,Toledo
  • Margaret L. Fincke*, Corvallis
  • Catherine Fine, Frenchglen
  • Charles M. Fischer*, Corvallis
  • Donald Fisher, Junction City
  • Eugene Fisher, Oakland
  • Lawrence Fisher, Sublimity
  • John S. Fisk*, Pendleton
  • Mary Fitzgerald, Lakeview
  • Frank Fobert*, Hubbard
  • Ashton Foerst*, Grants Pass
  • Kenneth Ford, Roseburg
  • J. W. Forrester, Astoria
  • Len Forster, Shedd
  • Lee Foster*, Hood River
  • H. Clayton Fox, Imbler
  • Rodney Frakes, Corvallis
  • Lawrence E. Francis*, Salem
  • W. A. Frazier*, Corvallis
  • Virgil H. Freed*, Corvallis
  • Joseph W. Freeman*, Baker City
  • Raymond French, Heppner
  • Murray Fretz*, Mosier
  • Alvin Friedrich, Canby
  • W. Dean Frischknecht*, Corvallis
  • John Frizzell*, Saskatchewan, Canada
  • Beverly Froude, Tigard
  • Carl Froude, Tigard
  • DeLane Fry, Hillsboro
  • Gordon Galbraith, Madras
  • Bernard Gamble, Junction City
  • Lyell Gardner, Gaston
  • Ralph Garren Jr.*, Corvallis
  • Dillard Gates, Vancouver WA
  • John W. Gates*, Hillsboro
  • Ruth M. Gates*, Hillsboro
  • Charles G. Gavin*, Enterprise
  • J. J. Geaney, Coquille
  • Mark Gehlar, Salem
  • J. Spencer George, Newberg
  • Paul Gerber*, Yachats
  • W. T. Geurts, Salem
  • Lloyd Gift, Klamath Falls
  • C. J. Gilbert*, Pilot Rock
  • Jeanne Marie Gilbert*, Pilot Rock
  • Lawrence Gnos*, Otis
  • Norm Goetze*, Corvallis
  • Donald C. Gomes, Sr., Antelope
  • Robert Goodpasture, Vida
  • Herman Goschie, Silverton
  • Don Grabe*, Sisters
  • Fred B. Grabhorn, Beaverton
  • Dorris Wilcox Graves, Heppner
  • Andrew Greeley, Jordan Valley
  • Jerry Green, Corvallis
  • Joseph C. Greenley, Boise ID
  • Keith Gressley, Ontario
  • Wesley Grilley, Pendleton
  • Edgar B. Grimes*, Harrisburg
  • John K. Grimes, Dallas
  • Roland H. Groder*, San Diego CA
  • A. E. (Gene) Gross*, Klamath Falls
  • Louie Gross*, Mt Angel
  • Elmer Grossen, Hillsboro
  • Glen Grossen, Hillsboro
  • Lillie Grossen, Hillsboro
  • Louise Grothe, Lakeview
  • J. Richard Guerber*, Corvallis
  • Tom Guerin, Myrtle Point
  • Ernest Guerrero, Klamath Falls
  • Juliette Gunderman, McMinnville
  • Gery Gustafson, Vida
  • Sherman Guttridge*, Baker City
  • J. R. Haag*, Corvallis
  • Fred Hagelstein, Vancouver, WA
  • Jack Hagerty, Cloverdale
  • Oscar Hagg*, Hillsboro
  • Otto John Hahn, Corvallis
  • George E. Hall, Beaverton
  • James Hall, Corvallis
  • Paige L. Hall*, Lebanon
  • Robert Hall, Roseburg
  • Fred L. Halvarson, Salem
  • Carmelita Halvorsen, Ione
  • Austin Hamer, Redmond
  • Lyle W. Hammack*, Tigard
  • Elmer Hansen*, Corvallis
  • Henry Hansen, Sublimity
  • N. John Hansen, Dallas
  • Newton Hansen, Portland
  • Earl Hardie, Condon
  • Wendell Harmon, Beavercreek
  • Jesse E. Harmond*, Corvallis
  • James A. Harper*, Corvallis
  • Myron Harper*, Brooks
  • S. Jane Harper, Brooks
  • Ralph Hart, Island City
  • Melvin Hartill, Astoria
  • Sam E. Hartley*, Nyssa
  • Tom Hartung*, Portland
  • Glenn Harvey*, Corvallis
  • Grace R. Harvey, Pilot Rock
  • Mildred Harvey*, Corvallis
  • Duane Hatch, Eugene
  • JoAnn Hathaway, Corvallis
  • Roy Hathaway, Corvallis
  • Alfred Haunold, Corvallis
  • Ernest M. Hauser*, Ontario
  • Donald Hawkins, Pendleton
  • Helen Hays, Albany
  • Sam Hayes, Bay City
  • Marie Headlee, Springfield
  • Orville Headlee, Springfield
  • Donald Helfer, Corvallis
  • Reed Hemenway, Cottage Grove
  • Robert W. Henderson*, Corvallis
  • Roy Hendrick, Brookings
  • Louis Hennies*, Turner
  • John Henny*, Salem
  • Dick Henzel*, Klamath Falls
  • Francis Herb, Forest Grove
  • Jerold Herburger*, Beaverton
  • Adam Hersch*, Salem
  • Ray Hertel*, Hillsboro
  • Hank Hess*, Waldport
  • Henry Heyden*, La Grande
  • Dick Hibberd*, Elgin
  • Hildah Highbe*, Beaverton
  • Don Hill*, Corvallis
  • Fred W. Hill*, Walla Walla WA
  • James Hill, Jr. Arch Cape
  • John Hill, Eugene
  • Ellen Benson Hobson, Amity
  • Joe Hobson Sr., Keizer
  • Ray J. Hobson, Amity
  • Doris E. Hoeft, Pendleton
  • Edwin Hoeft, Pendleton
  • Neil Hoffman*, Ontario
  • Fritz Hofmann, Tillamook
  • Glenn Hogg*, Salem
  • Margaret D. Hogg*, Salem
  • Ronald Hogg*, Salem
  • Ben Holdman, Pendleton
  • Harold F. Hollands*, Corvallis
  • Clifford Holmes*, Canby
  • Priday B. Holmes*, Redmond
  • Ray L. Holt, Corvallis
  • Chester Horner*, Corvallis
  • Mary Horning, Woodburn
  • Howard Horton, Corvallis
  • Don Hotchkiss, Lakeview
  • Bill Howell, Imbler
  • Herb Howell*, Astoria
  • Charles (Tag) Howland, Klamath Falls
  • Chauncey Hubbard*, Jr., Corvallis
  • Robert Huckfeldt DVM, Redmond
  • Otto Hudrlik*, Molalla
  • Rob Hukari, Hood River
  • Vernon Hulit, Portland
  • Dan Hull, Talent
  • Edith Hull, Lebanon
  • Ralph Hull*, Monroe
  • William L. Hulse, Dufur
  • Elmer Humphrey, Monroe
  • Robert Humphreys*, Sublimity
  • Lee O. Hunt, Winston
  • Dayton O. Hyde*, Hot Springs, SD
  • Gerda Hyde*, Chiloquin
  • William W. Ingle, Hubbard
  • John Inskeep*, Oregon City
  • Truscott Irby, Baker City
  • Thomas Iseri, Ontario
  • Arleigh Isley, LaGrande
  • Akira Iwasaki, Hillsboro
  • George Iwasaki, Hillsboro
  • Bill Jaeger, Condon
  • Walter Jaeger*, Mayville
  • Robert Jappert*, Redmond
  • Joe W. Jarvis, Summerville
  • Olger Jemtegaard*, Boring
  • George H. Jenkins*, Coquille
  • Melvin C. Jenks, Tangent
  • Dr. Harold Jensen*, Philomath
  • James Jensen*, Green Valley AZ
  • Louisa Jensen*, Corvallis
  • Peter Jensen, Halsey
  • Robert Jepsen, Heppner
  • Suzanne Jepsen, Heppner
  • Leonard Jernstedt, Carlton
  • Donna Johns, Athena
  • Maurice Johns, Athena
  • Cecil L. Johnson, Grants Pass
  • Donald L. Johnson, Eugene
  • Howard Johnson, Wallowa
  • Joe Bonner Johnson, Walla Walla WA
  • Leona Clothier Johnson, Glide
  • Marilyn Johnson, Wallowa
  • Reid Johnson, Wallowa
  • Rod Johnson, Powell Butte
  • Alberta B. Johnston*, Corvallis
  • C. E. Jones, Corvallis
  • D. E. Jones, Ontario
  • John T. "Bud" Jones, Cove
  • Robert Dean Jones, Corvallis
  • Don W. Jossy*, Cornelius
  • Don Kabler*, Corvallis
  • Jack Kalina, Albany
  • Isao Kameshige, Ontario
  • Marguerite Kaseberg*, Wasco
  • Paulen Kaseberg*, Wasco
  • Rex Kaseberg*, The Dalles
  • Carl W. Kaser*, The Dalles
  • Hanyan J. Kasner, Blodgett
  • Leone A. Kasner, Blodgett
  • Paul Keady*, Seal Rock
  • Hugh Kennington, Ontario
  • James Kerns, Klamath Falls
  • Ray Kerr*, Keizer
  • Don Kessi*, Blodgett
  • Kenneth J. Killingworth*, Fossil
  • Albert "Ray" Kilpatrick, Powell Butte
  • Frank King, Klamath Falls
  • Ralph Kirby, Hood River
  • Dale E. Kirk*, Corvallis
  • William Kittredge*, Missoula, MT
  • James Klahre, Hood River
  • Lyle Klampe*, Salem
  • Glenn Klein*, Corvallis
  • Marvin Klemme*, Bessie OK
  • Dorothy Klock, Corbett
  • Edna Knoche, Powell Butte
  • Henry Knoche, Powell Butte
  • Ray D. Knowles, Redmond
  • Robert Knox*, Wedderburn
  • Mathias Kolding, Pendleton
  • Joe Yoshio Komoto*, Ontario
  • Dorothy Kopacz, Hermiston
  • Henry Kopacz, Hermiston
  • Julia Korstad, Eugene
  • Frederick Kramer, The Dalles
  • Annie Krebs*, Ione
  • Dorothy Krebs, Boardman
  • Henry Krebs, Ione
  • Francis Krouse*, Grants Pass
  • Myrtle Krouse, Grants Pass
  • Don Kruse, Roseburg
  • H. Bert Kruse, Roseburg
  • Ernie Kuck*, The Dalles
  • Lee Kuhn*, Corvallis
  • Leonard Kunzman, Salem
  • Harry Lagerstedt, Corvallis
  • John H. Landers, Jr.*, Corvallis
  • Andrew S. Landforce, Corvallis
  • Pat Landis, Tillamook
  • George Landrith*, Salem
  • R. Donald Langmo, Cheyene WY
  • Antone P. Larsen, Portland
  • Oscar M. Larsen, Oregon City
  • Francis Lawrence*, Corvallis
  • Charles Leach*, Corvallis
  • Gene M. Lear*, Corvallis
  • Orvid Lee*, Corvallis
  • John Leffel, Hillsboro
  • Walter Leth*, Salem
  • Hans Leuthold, Tillamook
  • Lou Levy*, Pendleton
  • Alice Lindsay, Grants Pass
  • Flossie Lindsay*, Albany
  • Genevieve Lindsay*, Shedd
  • Robert Lindsay, Shedd
  • Jack Liskey, Klamath Falls
  • Philomena Liskey, Merrill
  • Don Logan*, N. Plains
  • Porter Lombard, Medford
  • Jay B. Long*, Corvallis
  • David Lowry, Phoenix
  • Robert Lowry, Albany
  • Marjorie Luce, Ashland
  • Otto Lydy, Marcola
  • Robert U. Mace*, Central Point
  • Harry Mack*, Corvallis
  • Andrea Mackey*, Corvallis
  • Hector Macpherson*, Albany
  • Dwight Macy*, Culver
  • Jay Macy*, Madras
  • Howard Mader*, Aumsville
  • Louie Magee*, Dayton
  • Louis Malensky, Sr.*, Hillsboro
  • Don Maltby*, Canby
  • Juanita Manley, Eugene
  • Irvin Mann*, Forest Grove
  • Paul Mann*, Silverton
  • L. J. Marks*, Hermiston
  • Carl Marnach, Newberg
  • Emil C. Marx*, Rickreall
  • Gerald E. Mason, Hines
  • Ann Mast*, Coquille
  • Hollis Mast*, Coquille
  • Darrell Maxwell, Pendleton
  • Alton McBride, Long Creek
  • Ruth McCabe, Ione
  • Donna McCormack, Prineville
  • William McCormack, Prineville
  • Kenneth McCrae*, Monmouth
  • William McGuire*, Corvallis
  • John W. McKean*, Portland
  • Levi Henry McKee*, Amity
  • William McKee, Tigard
  • Wilma Simm McKee*, Amity
  • Fred McKenzie*, Corvallis
  • Glen R. McKenzie, Summerville
  • Ray McNeilan, Portland
  • Elden McRobert, Hillsboro
  • Robert H. Mealey, Albany
  • Eva A. Meek*, Cornelius
  • Eddie Meeker, Klamath Falls
  • Frank R. Meeker, Salem
  • Phil Meeker*, Amity
  • Kenneth Meier*, Salem
  • Lawrence Merriam, Corvallis
  • Everett Metzentine*, Wamic
  • Dr. Robert J. Metzger*, Corvallis
  • Donald Michael, West Linn
  • Drew Michaels*, Salem
  • George Migaki, Newberg
  • Oscar E. Mikesell*, Albany
  • Bill Miley, Aurora
  • Gloria Miley, Aurora
  • Edith Miller, Corvallis
  • Edwin Miller, Jr., Heppner
  • Gertrude Miller*, Siletz
  • Harold L. Miller, Aurora
  • Tim Miller, Siletz
  • Vernon Miller*, The Dalles
  • Clare R. Millhouser, Monmouth
  • Jerry E. Mills, Jr., Salem
  • Donald Minear, Medford
  • Benson C. Mitchell Jr., Newberg
  • Gwen Mitchell, Helix
  • Frank M. Monahan, Condon
  • Cal Monroe*, Corvallis
  • Paul Montecucco*, Canby
  • Virgil Montecucco, Canby
  • Allen Moore, Hood River
  • C. William Moore, Ontario
  • Christine Moore, Ontario
  • Earl Moore*, Hood River
  • Robert M. Morgan, Gleneden Beach
  • Richard Morita, Corvallis
  • Andy Morrow, Madras
  • Wayne Mosher*, Salem
  • John Mulholland, Gaston
  • Floyd C. Mullen, Albany
  • John L. Mulloy*, Hillsboro
  • Curtis Mumford*, Corvallis
  • Shigeo Murakami, Ontario
  • LaVerne Murphy, Umpqua
  • H. Joe Myers*, Corvallis
  • Walter Naegeli, Tillamook
  • Dr. Harry Nakaue, Corvallis
  • Joseph Naumes*, Medford
  • Richard Nelsen, Prineville
  • E. M. "Al" Nelson*, The Dalles
  • Wade Newbegin, Sr.*, Portland
  • Gene Newcomb, Philomath
  • Ben A. Newell*, Salem
  • Earl Newport, Waldport
  • Robert Nickelsen, Hood River
  • Bob Nixon*, Junction City
  • Charles Norris, Hermiston
  • Mary Norton, Madras
  • Raymond Novotny*, Ontario
  • James R. Nunamaker, Hood River
  • Clayton Nyberg*, Tualatin
  • Evelyn Nye, Medford
  • Louis M. Oester, Corvallis
  • Clarice Ogle, Monmouth
  • Robert Ohling*, Salem
  • Dr. James E. Oldfield*, Corvallis
  • Jerry O'Leary*, Paisley
  • Arlene Oliver, John Day
  • Don Ollivant, Roseburg
  • Paul Oman*, Corvallis
  • Donald Ostensoe, Portland
  • Charles M. Otley, Diamond
  • Walther Henry Ott, Westfield NJ
  • Hollis Ottaway*, Dallas
  • James Ottoman, Malin
  • Geraldine Ottosen, Junction City
  • William Panike, Ontario
  • Fred Panusis, Central Point
  • Alvin L. Parker, Gladstone
  • Peggy Parker, Tillamook
  • Ruth Pasley, Hillsboro
  • Olaf (Ole) Paulson, Silverton
  • Albert M. Pearson*, Salem
  • Ellington Peek, Cottonwood, CA
  • Lindell Perkins, Grants Pass
  • Joe Peters*, Morrow
  • William A. Peters, Banks
  • Roger Petersen*, Corvallis
  • Burdette Peterson, Corvallis
  • Don Peterson, Pendleton
  • Elmer Peterson, Portland
  • Ervin L. Peterson, Sacramento, CA
  • Farrell Peterson, Nyssa
  • Roy Peterson, Tillamook
  • Oliver Wendell Petty, Albany
  • R. J. Philippi, Arlington
  • Fred Phillips II, Baker
  • Cecil Pierce, Fallon, Nevada
  • Allan Pinkerton, Surprise, AZ
  • James Pitney, Junction City
  • Randall Pope, Merrill
  • Dr. Charles E. Poulton, Gresham
  • Emmett Pryor, Condon
  • Paul R. Pugh*, Shedd
  • Vance Pumphrey*, Pendleton
  • W. T. Putman, Jr.*, Hillsboro
  • Archibald Pye, Tillamook
  • Robert J. Raleigh*, Burns
  • Robert Ramig*, Pendleton
  • Henry H. Rampton*, Corvallis
  • Louis Randall*, Bonanza
  • Donald L. Rasmussen*, Salem
  • Raphael Raymond*, Helix
  • John H. Rea, Touchet WA
  • Herschel Read, Culver
  • Pauline Reed, Burns
  • John Reith, Sr.*, Astoria
  • Dick Renken*, The Dalles
  • Harold E. Rice, Springfield
  • Amos C. Rich*, Hillsboro
  • Lou Richards*, Monmouth
  • Dan Richmond, Portland
  • Archie Riekkala, Astoria
  • Paul O. Ritcher*, Green Valley
  • Paul A. Ritchey*, Forest Grove
  • Hugh Ritchie, Roseburg
  • LaBrie Ritchie, Roseburg
  • A. N. Roberts*, Corvallis
  • Wayne Roberts, McMinnville
  • Ben L. Robinson*, La Grande
  • Merlyn Robinson, Heppner
  • Ralph Robinson*, La Grande
  • William C. Robinson, Portland
  • Jefferson B. Rodgers, Corvallis
  • B.J. Rogers, Dexter
  • Charles Rohde*, Pendleton
  • Clarene Arlena Rohner, Baker City
  • Edwin Rohner, Albany
  • Orville Nelson Rohner*, Baker City
  • Willard Rolfe*, Grass Valley
  • May Romig, Rickreall
  • John Rosebrook, Beavercreek
  • Charles R. Ross*, Corvallis
  • Ed Ross, Salem
  • Jackson W. Ross*, Corvallis
  • Ted Rossner*, McMinnville
  • Lewis F. Roth, Albany
  • Agnes Rothauge, Cottage Grove
  • Ed Rothauge, Cottage Grove
  • George E. Royes*, Sr., Imbler
  • Oris Rudd, Ontario
  • Shirley Rugg, Heppner
  • Orville Ruggles*, Grass Valley
  • Virgil Rupp, Pendleton
  • Donald Rydrych, Helix
  • Owen Sabin, Milwaukie
  • Dale Sadler, Pryor, OK
  • Joe Saito, Ontario
  • Paul Saito, Ontario
  • Ralph Salisbury*, Corvallis
  • William Sandine, Temecula, CA
  • Donald Sands, La Grande
  • Melvin Satrum*, Silverton
  • W. A. "Art" Sawyer*, Salem
  • Rolland W. Schaad*, La Grande
  • Rudy Schaad*, Newberg
  • W. H. C. Schallig*, Corvallis
  • Alda M. Scharf, Perrydale
  • E. J. Scharf*, Perrydale
  • Robert E. Scharf*, Perrydale
  • Florence Scharff*, Burns
  • John Scharff*, Burns
  • Jean W. Scheel*, Corvallis
  • Arnold "Dale" Scheller, Hillsboro
  • J. Frank Schmidt, Jr.*, Boring
  • Phillip W. Schneider*, Portland
  • George Schneiter*, Warm Springs
  • Richard Schoeler*, Hillsboro
  • Herman Schoen*, Hillsboro
  • Robert Schoning, Corvallis
  • Keith Wyman Schrepel, Yamhill
  • George H. Schroeder*, Sherwood
  • Walt Schroeder, Gold Beach
  • Harry Schuening, Helix
  • Hal Schudel*, Blodget
  • Harold W. Schultz, Corvallis
  • Les Schwab*, Prineville
  • Delores Scott, Jordan Valley
  • Thomas G. Scott*, Fort Collins, CO
  • Everett Seagoe, Merlin
  • Velma Seat*, Corvallis
  • Ed Shannon*, Portland
  • Creston J. Shaw*, Corvallis
  • Marvin N. Shearer, Corvallis
  • Connie Sheets, Hillsboro
  • W. Arden Sheets, Hillsboro
  • John Shipley, Morrow
  • Guy Shumway, McMinnville
  • Russell Sinnhuber*, Corvallis
  • Corwin Sidwell*, Salem
  • Carolyn Kaufman Simmons, Silverton
  • Roma Sitton, McMinnville
  • Everett Skeans, Rainier
  • Robert H. Skinner, Jordan Valley
  • Thomas Skinner, Caldwell, ID
  • Myrtle Slanger, Seaside
  • Audrey Smith, Corvallis
  • Betty Jo Smith, Shedd
  • Clifford L. Smith*, Corvallis
  • Earl Smith*, Antelope
  • Evelyn Covert Smith, Klamath Falls
  • Floyd Smith, Shedd
  • G. Delbert Smith*, Portland
  • John S. Smith, Halsey
  • Morris X. Smith*, Toledo
  • Randy Smith, Sr.*, Dallas
  • Ray Smith, Forest Grove
  • Robert L. Smith, Lake Oswego
  • Kenneth J. Smouse, Ione
  • Forest Sneva, Burns
  • Paul Spillman*, Powell Butte
  • Martha Spratling, Haines
  • Arthur Staehely, Oregon City
  • Charles Stanger, Jr., Boise ID
  • Gordon Stanley, Eagle Point
  • Phoebe Staples, Eugene
  • Lawrence R. Starr*, Summerville
  • Edwin J. Stastny, Sr., Malin
  • Ira M. Stauss*, Corvallis
  • Robert Stebbins, Corvallis
  • Avery H. Steinmetz*, Portland
  • William Stephen*, Corvallis
  • Claude Steusloff*, Salem
  • Robert Stevely, Warren
  • E. C. Stevenson*, Corvallis
  • Freda Stevenson, Madras
  • Roy Stevenson, Madras
  • William Stevenson, Jr., Eugene
  • Robert J. Steward*, Keating
  • Ralph Stoffer, Portland
  • LeRoy Stone, Eugene
  • Clara Storvick*, Corvallis
  • Roy Strader, Roseburg
  • Robert Straub*, Salem
  • Albert Straus, Central Point
  • Dalton Straus, Central Point
  • Horace T. Strong, Davis, CA
  • Vernon Struble, Corvallis
  • John Stubstad, Ontario
  • James A. Sullivan*, Hillsboro
  • A.W. "Bill" Sweet, North Bend
  • Rita Swyers, Hood River
  • Esther Taskerud*, Corvallis
  • Neil Taylor, Lakeview
  • Bonnie Templeton*, Los Angeles, CA
  • Kay Teramura, Ontario
  • Yasu Teramura, Ontario
  • Gerald Terjeson, Helix
  • Margaret Teufel*, Hillsboro
  • Jack Thienes, The Dalles
  • Bill Thomas, Kimberly
  • Bob Thomas, Baker City
  • Catherine Thomas*, Wasco
  • Dewey Thomas, Wasco
  • Marion D. Thomas, Corvallis
  • Betty Thompson, Boring
  • Donald Thompson*, Moro
  • Gray Thompson*, Milwaukie
  • Maxine Thompson, Corvallis
  • Thomas Thompson, Portland
  • Stan Timmermann*, Pendleton
  • Dr. Ian Tinsley, Corvallis
  • Doug Tippett, Joseph
  • Janie Tippett, Joseph
  • Harvey Tofte, Canby
  • Palmer S. Torvend*, Hillsboro
  • Edwin J. Totten*, Dallas
  • Frank Tubbs*, Adams
  • Virginia Tubbs, Adams
  • William H. Tucker, Estacada
  • Henry Turk, Grants Pass
  • Bert Udell, Lebanon
  • Betty Udell, Lebanon
  • Tom Uriu, Ontario
  • Art Van Gilder, The Dalles
  • Marjorie Van Gilder, The Dalles
  • Bert Vanderzanden*, Hillsboro
  • Henry Vanderzanden*, Banks
  • Walter Vanderzanden*, Hillsboro
  • F. T. VanDyke*, Forest Grove
  • Harold VanDyke*, Forest Grove
  • George VanLeeuwen*, Halsey
  • Liz VanLeeuwen, Halsey
  • Theodore VanVeen, Jr.*, Portland
  • Clarence Venell, Corvallis
  • Robert Vogel, Talent
  • Virginia Vogel, Talent
  • James Vomocil, Corvallis
  • Frank Von Borstel, Salem
  • Lester S. Wade, Reedsport
  • Margaret Wade, Reedsport
  • Eldon Wagenblast, The Dalles
  • Helen Wagner, Oregon City
  • George Waldo*, Marysville WA
  • Donald R. Walker, McMinnville
  • Don Coin Walrod*, Deer Island
  • Lenore Walters, Wamic
  • James Wampler, Waldport
  • Ralph Ward, Baker City
  • Fred Warner, Baker City
  • Dan Warnock, Jr., Baker City
  • Dan Warnock, Sr., Baker City
  • Rex Warren*, Corvallis
  • Benno Warkentin*, Corvallis
  • Barbara Watson, Portland
  • John T. Wavra, Woodburn
  • Fielding K. Weatherford, Arlington
  • Leona Weatherford, Arlington
  • Marion T. Weatherford*, Arlington
  • Dale Weber, Corvallis
  • Norm Weigand, Powell Butte
  • John Z. Weimar, Arlington
  • Robert L. Weir*, Lakeview
  • William C. Weir, Davis, CA
  • Stan Weishaar, La Grande
  • Perry Wells*, Independence
  • George C. Wendland, Sherwood
  • Elsie Fern Werth, Grand Ronde
  • Harold Werth, Corvallis
  • Melvin N. Westwood, Corvallis
  • Paul Weswig*, Corvallis
  • Louis J. Wettstein, Ontario
  • John S. Wieman, Portland
  • Mildred Wilcox Whipple, Drain
  • Agnes Wilcox, Oakland
  • George Wilcox, Oakland
  • R. H. Wilcox, Portland
  • C. Victor Wiley, Powell Butte
  • Dick Wilkinson, Heppner
  • Virginia Wilkinson, Heppner
  • Leonard I. Will, Klamath Falls
  • Claude F. Williams, Prineville
  • Hugh L. Williams*, Hillsboro
  • W. L. "Bill" Williams*, Silverton
  • James Wilson, Monmouth
  • Morris E. Wilson, Condon
  • Earl Winegar, Ontario
  • Linton Winishut, Warm Springs
  • Lee Winneford, Umpqua
  • Ben Wipper*, Turner
  • Alan Withers, Paisely
  • John Withers*, Paisley
  • James Witt, Corvallis
  • John W. Wolfe, McMinnville
  • G. Burton Wood*, Corvallis
  • Don A. Woodward, Pendleton
  • Joe Wright, Klamath Falls
  • Kenneth Wulff, Enterprise
  • J.Lowell Young*, Corvallis
  • Juan Young, Portland
  • Roy A. Young*, Corvallis
  • Harold Youngberg, Keizer
  • John Yungen, Central Point
  • Milburn Ziegler, Newberg
  • Tom Zinn, Corvallis
  • Dr. Edmund Zottola, Cook, MN
  • Afton Zundel*, Lake Oswego
  • Marjorie Marie Zurcher*, Cornelius
  • Karl Zweifel, Tillamook

*deceased